Final Rankings

Men Women
#1 Denmark #1 Spain
#2 Italy #2 Great Britain
#3 France #3 Austria
#4 Israel #4 Denmark
#5 Austria #5 France
#6 Great Britain #6 Israel
#7 Spain #7 Italy
#8 Russia #8 Russia
#9 Switzerland #9 Czechia
#10 Sweden #10 Sweden
#11 Finland
MVP, by official decision
Men: Dani Eastman, Israel
Women: Marta Mathews, Great Britain
Sep. 1 Field 1 Score Field 2 Score Field 3 Score Field 4 Score
8:00 WQF2 Israel Spain 12:20  WQF1 Great Britain France 28:13  MPG1 Sweden Switzerland 20:39  WPG2 Italy Russia 20:13 
9:15 MQF1  Austria Italy 22:40  MQF2 Great Britain France 33:38  WPG1 Sweden Czechia 13:32  MPG4 Spain Russia 45:19 
10:30 WSF1 Austria Great Britain 25:38  WSF2 Denmark Spain 18:19  5th Place Israel France 18:27         
12:00 MSF1 Israel Italy 55:56  MSF2 Denmark France 46:39  5th Place Austria Great Britain 19:12 
13:15 W Bronze Denmark Austria 19:34                         
14:30 M Bronze France Israel 56:49                         
15:45 W Gold Great Britain Spain 14:28                         
17:00 M Gold Italy Denmark 35:52                         



All times listed are Jerusalem Standard Time - GMT+2

29/08/2019    
Time Field 1 - Broadcast Score Field 2 Score Field 3 Score Field 4 Score
8:00 WA1  Great Britain x Austria  7:26 MA2  Israel x Sweden  42:26 MA1  Austria x France  34:19    
9:15 WB7  Israel x Russia  21:14 MB2  Great Britain x Italy  36:33 WA2  Finland x Italy  6:25    
10:30 MA3  Sweden x Austria  0:39 MA4  France x Spain  27:35 MB1  Denmark x Switzerland  46:6 WA3  Sweden x Spain  6:55
12:00 WB3  Czechia x Denmark  20:32 WA12  Spain x Great Britain  13:20 WA11  Finland x Austria  0:70 MB7 Great Britain x Russia  55:27
13:15 MA7 Israel x Spain  47:36 MB3  Italy x Denmark  39:40 WB4  France x Russia  25:20    
14:30 WA13  Austria x Sweden  61:0 WB2  Israel x Czechia  13:12 WA15  Finland x Great Britain  6:60 MB4  Switzerland x Russia  26:34
15:45 WA14  Italy x Spain  13:33 WB1  Denmark x France  26:6     MCC2  Great Britain x France  35:59
17:00 MCC3  Israel x Switzerland  41:31 MCC1  Sweden  x Italy  7:43 MCC4  Russia x Austria  12:46 MCC5  Spain x Denmark  19:47
                 
30/08/2019                
Time Field 1 - Broadcast Score Field 2 Score Field 3 Score Field 4 Score
8:00 MB8 Italy x Switzerland  47:31 WA4  Great Britain x Italy  48:6 WA5  Sweden x Finland  26:20 WB10  Russia x Denmark  18:23
9:15 MB6  Denmark x Great Britain  32:25 WA6  Spain x Austria  20:32 MA5  Spain x Sweden 47:6  MA9 France x Israel  44:40
10:30 WB8  Czechia x France  12:19 WA7  Great Britain x Sweden  35:19 WB6  Denmark x Israel  21:12    
12:00 WA9  Spain x Finland  42:12 MA6  Austria x Israel  26:32 WA8  Austria x Italy  34:13 MA5  Russia x Italy  12:47
13:15 MA8 Sweden x France  25:32 MB9 Switzerland x Great Britain  24:34 WB9  France x Israel  7:14 WB5  Russia x Czechia  26:12
14:30 MB10 Russia x Denmark  19:20 MA10 Spain x Austria  6:6     WA10  Italy x Sweden  26:13
2all Web Design